Question
Updated on
15 Jul 2017
- Romanian
-
English (US)
-
German
-
Russian
Closed question
Question about English (US)
what does due means in this context ?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK)
It means he needs to pay his rent.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
It means he has to pay his rent.
Due (in this context) means he has an obligation to pay the rent
Was this answer helpful?