質問
最終更新日:
2017年7月18日
- オランダ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
〜です Desu と 〜ます Masu はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Desu go with nouns, while masu go with verbs.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- オランダ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
@Erikajp can you give an example? I'm still learning hiragana and katakana ( know most of the hiragana but not vert fluent) i don't have a clue how grammar works or where to learn it :p
- 日本語
@KIMikou: Sure:)
This is a book.
Kore ha honn desu.
(Honn means a book, which is a noun.)
I read a book.
Watashi ha honn wo yomi masu.
(Yomi means read, which is a verb. The base form for yomi is yomu. )
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?