Question
Updated on
19 Jul 2017
- Indonesian
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between shinu and shine and shinda and shinde ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
- English (US) Near fluent
- Filipino
we call it 動詞活用(どうしかつよう) verb conjugation
search some topics in internet about it
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Indonesian
- Javanese
shinu = mati
shinda = telah mati
shinde = matilah
shine = matilah (lebih kasar dari shinde)
Was this answer helpful?