質問
最終更新日:
2016年4月26日
- ドイツ語
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
~ほうがいいんじゃないかな とはどういう意味ですか?
for example 『青よりも赤のほうがいいんじゃないかな。』
Why does one not say 『赤より青のほうがいいです。』?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
~ほうがいいんじゃないかな。
In this case, it is used to recommend something.
But it isn't asserted.
For example, it means
I wonder if red is better than red.
Or I feel like red is better than blue.
Ob the other hand, 赤より青のほうがいいですよ。
It is asserted that red is better than blue.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
My English is poor, so if there are some wrongs, please let me know :)
Thank you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
Your English is very good, I think! Thank you for your correction!
- 日本語