質問
最終更新日:
2016年4月28日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (繁体字、香港)
日本語 に関する質問
どうも
It has a lot of meanings.
Can you give me some examples?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
どうも(ありがとう/すいません/はじめまして/よろしくお願いします/こんにちは)
doomo (arigatoo/suimasen/hajimemashite/yoroshiku onegai shimasu/konnichiwa)
など。
基本、どうも だけだと
あまり良くないと言われていますf^_^;)
Basically, these are just phenomena, and it's not recommendable to use どうも as contraction form.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 日本語
@zhengzijue:
what do you mean by independently?
Sorry, I just wrote them at a time.
They are all independent 💦
どうも(ありがとう)
どうも(すいません)
どうも(はじめまして)…like that.
ah, you mean without どうも?
That's not problem!
どうも is rather a bit too polite,
and
どうもありがとう and どうもすいません is okay to be polite,
but
when you mean はじめまして
only はじめまして is okay,
if you use どうも when you mean はじめまして、
it sounds a little too traditional or maybe I use どうもはじめまして to seniors about more than the age of 60's or 70's or
at the situation of entering company or meeting president like that.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)