Question
Updated on
23 Jul 2017
- Filipino
-
Korean
Question about Korean
Please explain!
모르다, conjugated to past tense, become 몰랐어요..why?
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
it is kind of grammer this kind of word you put a ㄹbeliw and the next word change to 라
모르다>몰라요>past tense 몰랐어요
Was this answer helpful?