質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月1日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
ございます と ございました はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
is there some words one can be added to and not the other ?
or is one more formal than the other?
ありがとうございます
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- フランス語 (フランス)
ございました is to refer to the past.
For example if someone helped you fixing something, when it is done you would say : ありがとうございました ! It is used to thank someone for something that happened.
ごさいます is the present tense.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
there might be other situations though. I'm just a beginner :P
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I believe gozaimashita is a more polite version of gozaimasu.
Like shop clerks would use it for their customers, when I was there
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
As for the politeness, there is no difference between ございます and ございました. Just present or past tense.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)