Question
Updated on
29 Jul 2017
- English (US)
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (US)
What does urge means mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
urge means to want something either desperately or even spontaneously
I suddenly have the urge to go running
You can also "urge' someone to do something which means you want someone to do something either quickly or because you think that they must do this
I urge you to watch this anime it's really great
:)
Was this answer helpful?