Question
Updated on
30 Jul 2017
- Hungarian
-
Japanese
-
Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
-
German
Question about Spanish (Mexico)
What does amarrese un huevo puto mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Mexico)
jajajaja es una expresión muy mexicana !! Es como aguantar presión ya sea estrés o cuando tienes un problema es un decir aguanta al problema que tienes,huevo se refiere a los testículos que tienen los varones.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
y puto se refiere a un gay ósea se refiere a que seas hombre macho y aguantes el dolor.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hungarian
oh muchas gracias entonces me amarro un huevo para aprender bien español
- Spanish (Mexico)
- Spanish (Spain)
- Spanish (Mexico)
That means something rude. But I could use that when someone makes me angry
Was this answer helpful?
- Hungarian
so many means fuck the mexicano lenguage is too fucking hard to learn
- Spanish (Mexico)
Because of the expression that they don't make sense if you translate literally? Yeah!
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
Que tengas agallas o que tengas el suficiente valor para soportar algo o prescindir de algo
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico) Near fluent
It means to stop being a scared and be a man.. Just in a very funny and rude way ^-^
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
es una forma de decirle a alguien que sea más fuerte, ya sea física o emocionalmente
Was this answer helpful?