Question
Updated on
2 Aug 2017
- Catalan Near fluent
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
German
-
Romanian
-
Dutch
Question about Romanian
How do you say this in Romanian? good morning beautiful girl
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Romanian
@luizsimoes77 "Bună dimineaţa frumoaso";
Bună dimineața=Good morning
Frumoasă=beautiful (anything which is of feminine gender); frumoaso=beautiful girl (in this context; this form is only used when directly adressing to someone (in our case, someone of feminine gender))
Was this answer helpful?
- Romanian
@luizsimoes77 bună dimineața frumoaso
Use it only if the two of you are really close
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Romanian
- English (US) Near fluent
- German
- Romanian
- Russian
buna dimineața frumoasă fată sau buna dimineața frumoaso :)))
Was this answer helpful?
- Romanian
- Russian
- English (US)
- French (France) Near fluent
- Romanian
@Lrain04: și "frumoase-lor" dacă sunt mai multe? Hai să facem un pact: tu ștergi (sau corectezi) mesajul tău și șterg și eu, ca să nu încurcăm lumea care vrea să învețe.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Romanian
- Romanian