Question
Updated on
5 Aug 2017
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
Italian
-
Spanish (Chile)
Question about English (US)
What does cuckold mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Malay
noun
archaic
1.the husband of an adulteress, often regarded as an object of derision.
verb
1.(of a man) make (another man) a cuckold by having a sexual relationship with his wife.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Filipino Near fluent
Cuckold is a verb which means "to cheat on" usually used with reference to husband and wives
Was this answer helpful?