Question
Updated on
5 Aug 2017
- Russian
-
English (US)
-
Arabic
-
Spanish (Mexico)
Question about Arabic
What is the difference between هات and أعطني ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
both of them are the same and in standard arabic but we use the first one more in dialect .
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
The same meaning you can use them both
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
is usually the same meaning but we use the first one in dialect(slang) the second is more polite than first
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Lieber Odexed
Beide Verben sind gleich BZW. Synonyme, aber ( هات ،Haat ) wird öfter benutzt in imperativ
Das heißt :
Man darf nicht dieses Verb als transitives Verb verwenden, weil kein Sinn gibt, sondern benutzt man richtiger in diesem Fall das Verb ( أعطي )
ZB
Odexed gibt seiner Mutter den Kugelschreiber.
( auf arabisch)
أُديكسيد أعطي والدته القلم
2.
Die Mutter sagt
Odexed gib mir den Kugelschreiber bitte!
( auf arabisch)
الأُم تقول:
أُديكسيد هاتِ القلم لو سمحت!
Notiz: wir können auch ganz einfach das Verb ( أعطي ) im zweiten Beispiel benutzen zB
أُديكسيد أعطني القلم لو سمحت
Das war alles meines Wissens
Ob noch Frage gibt, stehe zur Verfügung
Danke schön
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Arabic
هات hand it over to me
اعطني give me
هات is informal, its also considered disrespectful if you say it to people older than you
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (UK) Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
- Arabic
هات
означает дай мне или дай нам. а
أعطي
можно использовать со всеми местоимениями
أعطه дай ему
أعطها дай ей
أعطهم дай им
и т. д
и к тому же,
أعط
это глагол. то есть, у него есть версия в настоящем времени
يعطي - تعطي- يعطون .....
и а прошедшем
أعطى - أعطت- أعطوا .....
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic