Question
Updated on
7 May 2016
- Bulgarian
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Nepali
Question about Nepali
How do you say this in Nepali? "i miss you"
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- Nepali Near fluent
Deleted user
ma timilai samjhinchhu. Maile timilai miss garchhu. The actual meaning of miss doesn't sound well. I mean In which sense you use miss doesn't give well meaning. Miss means in Nepali Gumauchhu, similar to lose. So it's better to say ma timilai miss garchhu. If you say it in proper Nepali. Ma timilai gumauchhu. It gives negative Meaning. Therefore use the sentence which i have suggested you. Or you can say " malai timro Yaad aairaheko chha. I am remembering you. I am thinking of you.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
If someone is of your age or junior or small than you use "timi" otherwise use tapai. It is most polite and high level pronoun of YOU.
Was this answer helpful?
- Bulgarian
- Hindi
- Nepali
more correctly or closely ' ma timilai samjhiraa chhu'
Was this answer helpful?