Question
Updated on
10 Aug 2017
- English (US)
-
Arabic
-
French (France)
-
Hebrew
Question about Arabic
What does hibara mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- Hebrew Near fluent
Deleted user
could you write it with Arabic alphabet?
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Hebrew Near fluent
Deleted user
@Safa01 thanks, but I asked cakedj ..sorry! ^^;
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Hebrew Near fluent
- Arabic
@cakedj you mean
(ibara) = عبارة?
عبارة means
expression, phrase, idiom...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Hebrew Near fluent
Deleted user
- English (US)
I heard It from the song laalam by Saad Lamjarred.
- Arabic
@cakedj ha i listened to the song now
it is عبارة as i told you it means expression
in the song he says «انت في الحب عبارة ، تخلي العقول حيارة»
= you are an expression or symbol in love that makes the heads or souls confused
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
and it's: maalem.. not laalam..
he said: انت معلم
enta maalem
and not hibara.. it's ebara
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?