Question
Updated on
11 Aug 2017
- Russian
-
English (US)
-
German
-
Polish
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between Today is cloudy day and It's cloudy today ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Mexico)
- English (US) Near fluent
- English (US)
- Greek
cloudy day is adjective+ noun
It's cloudy= Impersonal pronoun + verb + adjective.
These are the two ways to use adjectives in a sentence in English
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian