Question
Updated on
11 Aug 2017
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain)
-
French (France)
-
Italian
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does (name)kun, sama, sense, etc mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
- Vietnamese
It's called with name. In general japanese call name + san=> madnick san.
If you are boy you may be called madnick kun. Girls are called ....chan. Sama is used for customers or people you want to express your respect=> madnick sama. Sensei is used for teachers, professors and doctors.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
●[Japanese Honorifics(-san, -kun, -sama, etc.)]
・https://manga.tokyo/columns/lost-in-honyaku/jap...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain)