Question
Updated on
14 Aug 2017
- Turkish
-
Arabic
-
Korean
-
Latin
Question about Arabic
يعيشان
what is this word's root and what does it mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
it's root يعيش=live
and the past from it is عاش=lived
and it's means live
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
يعيشان
is only used for two persons
They both live =هما يعيشان
but in They plural :
They live (males)=هم يعيشون
They live (females) =
هن يعشن
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?