Question
Updated on
16 Aug 2017
- Spanish (Mexico)
- English (US) Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between dead and death and die ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
16 Aug 2017
Featured answer
- English (US) Near fluent
- Vietnamese
Die is verb
-he died from old age
Dead is adjective
-the plant is dead because no one water it
Death is noun
-his father's death makes him sad
Was this answer helpful?