Question
Updated on
16 Aug 2017
- English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 你这么好看说什么都对 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
It means that you are very beautiful, so say what you say is right.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
Do you have Skype? Maybe we can talk about the language class on it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US) Near fluent
it means
whatever a beauty(handsome) say is right.
no matter what he/she say
it comes with a reluctant expression
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
if someone say that when you are discussing,he want to express he don't want to continue this question.
but,sometimes,你这么好看说什么都对 express his admiration to you
in internet,if you don't understand accurately,you can ask him directly.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (US)
"whatever you say, handsome" is our equivalent, I guess. Thanks, guys!