Question
Updated on
17 Aug 2017
- Spanish (Colombia)
-
English (UK)
-
Norwegian (bokmal)
Closed question
Question about Norwegian (bokmal)
How do you say this in Norwegian (bokmal)? move
Answers
17 Aug 2017
Featured answer
- Norwegian (bokmal) Near fluent
To move means å flytte
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Norwegian (bokmal) Near fluent
- Norwegian (bokmal)
- Swedish
Move means "flytte" or it can mean "bevege" But they have the same meaning:)
Was this answer helpful?