Question
Updated on
20 Aug 2017
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does Heat duty
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Not familiar with that. Do you mean heavy duty?
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)
I read the follow title onda manual: "control of heat duty"
- English (US)
In an exchanger heat duty is "the amount of heat needed to transfer from a hot side to the cold side over a unit of time."
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)