Question
Updated on
20 Aug 2017
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
What does When your associate Fancy cut me loose mean?
Please, translate !
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Mexico)
Quando sua fantasia associados me cortou solto?
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- Spanish (Mexico)
eso tambien dije yo pero así lo escribiste
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- Spanish (Mexico)
Cuando tu fantasía asociada me cortó?
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
@PatrickSk8 qual série? Talvez no contexto dê pra entender melhor. "cut" alguém de algo tb pode significar parar de dar dinheiro p/ aquela pessoa. Mas esse loose eu não to sabendo encaixar.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
It's hard to tell without context who Fancy is, but "Fancy" sounds like a name.
"When your associate" means "when your partner", usually means business partner. "Cut me loose" is slang for "let me go".
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)