質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年8月20日
日本語 に関する質問
Someone please break down/explain 持っていかなければなりません
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- クロアチア語
this sentence means "I (or whichever subject) must take it with me"
original verb in dictionary form: 持っていく (to take something with you, or to own something)
First, you take the verb and put it in the negative of the plain form --> 持っていかない (I'm not taking it with me)
Second, you turn it into a conditional --> 持っていかなければ (if I don't take it with me)
Third, you add なりません at the end --> 持っていかなければなりません
I think that's it, but correct me if I messed up somewhere
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
持っていく=take it with
〜しなければならない= have to
ません= polite
この回答は役に立ちましたか?