Question
Updated on
23 Aug 2017
- English (US)
-
German
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about Korean
What does A을 싫어하긴 하지만, 누군가가 그B를 건드리는 건 용납하진 않았으니까. mean?
Even if B hates A, B would never allow anyone to touch him?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
Because B didn't allow someone to touch A, even thogh B hated A.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
Let's say....C is like " How come A is still alive?" , D is like " Because B didn't allow someone to touch A, even thogh B hated A." , C is like "How generous B is, A is a super lucky guy!!"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@Neo2017 Thank you so much for your explanation!! ^^
- Korean