質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月24日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
ロシア語
日本語 に関する質問
茶の間 和室 同じですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
茶の間 living room, sitting room.
和室 japanese style room.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
少し違います。
茶の間
1.家族がくつろぐ部屋。living room.
2.茶室。 茶道のための部屋。
和室→畳が敷かれた部屋。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語 準ネイティブ
茶の間 used to mean a room for tea/ tea ceremony, same as 茶室 cha-shitsu.
But now, it means living room where family member gathers and have tea and meal.
和室 is a Japanese style room/ tatami room.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Living room(茶の間) Japanese‐style room or tatami room(和室)
tatami are a traditional Japanese flooring.The top surface is made of woven straw.茶の間 is Living room ,but we use often tatami on Living floor . Most of Japanese will be keeping on the rules from once upon a time
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
皆さんありがとうございました!
I thought 茶の間 could only be in Japanese style. Now I know it's a living room!
I didn't know the word 茶室. Thanks for teaching it to me!
I love Japanese traditional rooms and Japanese tea ceremony so I really need to know how to use these words correctly. ☺👘🍵
- 日本語
茶の間はほとんど使いません。
テレビ番組で「お茶の間のみなさん」のようにテレビを見ている家族を指したりする使い方くらいです。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
和室の中でも「床の間」のある特別な部屋があます。これが本来の「侘び寂び」を表した茶の間かもしれません。床の間には掛け軸や石や生花が飾られています。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)