質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月25日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
きらいな と すきじゃない はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
きらいな means dislike.
すきじゃない means I don't like.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
きらい is a kind of hate/dislike feelings
すきじゃない means that you don't like it. but sometimes it implies you dislike it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@yangyi625 ありがとうございます thank you! the meaning seems similar in english!
- 日本語
I'd just like to add that きらいな works kind of like an adjective and its function is to modify a noun. Whereas すきじゃない is a sentence.
*きらいな*たべもの means food *that I dislike*. The opposite equivalent of きらいな is すきな.
*すきな*人 means someone *whom you like* so usually translated as a crush.
好きじゃない means I don't like it.
Hope this helps!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Actually, 好きじゃない can also be an adjective as well.
すきじゃないたべもの ある?
Is there food "that you don't like?"
So it's a sentence by itself but can be used an adjective as well.
Sorry for the confusion!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?