Question
Updated on
8 Aug 2014
- Korean
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
Question about English (UK)
There was a kinda laugh on the bus and someone saud " she is a character" what does this sentence mean??
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
It means that someone is memorable, they might behave in an unusual way or something like that
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
It means their personality is interesting, fun, or unusual.
Was this answer helpful?