Question
Updated on
26 Aug 2017
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Tamil
-
Indonesian
-
Javanese
Question about Tamil
" அதெல்லாம் ஒன்றுமில்லை. உன் பாட்டுக்குப் போ " என்றேன்.
What does ஒன்றுமில்லை mean?
What does the sentence mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Tamil Near fluent
The sentence means "that's nothing/that doesn't matter, just go your way/just ignore it.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)