Question
Updated on
27 Aug 2017
- Spanish (Colombia)
-
English (US)
-
Italian
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does The byronic man mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Byronic is an adjective that means characteristic of Lord Byron or his poetry. It is an advanced word. In this case it would mean mysterious, moody, or alluringly dark.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?