Question
Updated on
27 Aug 2017
- Greek
-
French (France)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
can you please explain to me the difference between は and が?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
●[About the difference between は and が]
・https://www.thoughtco.com/japanese-particles-wa... (Explanation)
・http://www.guidetojapanese.org/learn/grammar/pa... (Explanation)
・http://www.guidetojapanese.org/blog/2005/02/05/... (Explanation)
・http://www.learn-japanese-adventure.com/japanes... (Explanation)
・http://kwhazit.ucoz.net/ranma/g_part.html#wa1 (Explanation)
・http://www.japanese-language.aiyori.org/article... (some examples)
・http://nihonshock.com/2010/02/particles-the-dif... (Our image/view)
・https://8020japanese.com/wa-vs-ga/ ("The true purpose of [は]")
・http://learn-the-basics-of-japanese.blogspot.jp...
(Detailed explanation in Japanese)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Greek
- English (US)
Was this answer helpful?