Question
Updated on
30 Aug 2017
- Italian
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 你今年多大了? and 你几岁? and 您今年多大岁数了? ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
They have same meaning but when you write the word 您instead of 你, it means in very polite way. They both mean YOU
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)