質問
最終更新日:
2017年8月31日
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- フランス語 (フランス) 準ネイティブ
- ドイツ語
-
日本語
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
こんばんは皆さん🤗
I am a little bit confused about the meaning of this sentence:
なに が わから ない の か わから ない よ ! ?
I kind of think it mean something like "what I don't understand I don't know" please correct me if I am wrong🙇♀️ Also could someone please explain me what the のか means.
よろしくお願いします😊🤗
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
こんばんは!
That sentence means...
I can't understand what you can't understand.
(あなたが)なにが わからないのか が (私には)わからない
~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~~~~~~~
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
or...
I can't understand why you can't understand.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- フランス語 (フランス) 準ネイティブ
- ドイツ語
@goanzen2 ありがとうございます😊 😉 That helps me a lot 😊😉 but wcoukd you please tell me what the のか is used for ?
- 日本語
It is very difficult for me to explain only the word "のか".
If I had to say, that word may be close to "whether ... or not".
I'm so sorry I can not explain it well... ゴメンナサイ
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- フランス語 (フランス) 準ネイティブ
- ドイツ語
@goanzen2 thank you anyway 😊 I am really glad that you tried to explain it to me 😉 I think I have a vague idea of it now 😊😉 ありがとう😊