Question
Updated on
6 Sep 2017
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
French (France)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Japanese
How do you say "and" in Japanese?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Not really specific, but..
そして conjunction
NounとNoun (also means, Noun with Noun)
NounでNounです = Is a noun and noun
安くて静か Cheap and quiet
静かで安い Quiet and cheap
食べて寝る will eat and (then) sleep
It depends. You should really be specific
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
I may be wrong but I think you can say と。
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Japanese
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)