Question
Updated on
10 Sep 2017
- English (US)
-
Bosnian
-
German
-
Indonesian
Question about Indonesian
How do you say this in Indonesian? Kiss me.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Indonesian
- English (US)
- Indonesian
bercumbulah dengan ku = this is one sound more like making love lol, we dont really use it
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Indonesian
not kecup daku, we dont use kecup daku
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Indonesian
if u want someone to kiss u, just say "cium saya" or "cium aku"
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonesian
"Kecup" & "daku" is Indonesian language and we also use it. You can find it in the Indonesian monolingual dictionary and on the lyrics of Indonesian songs. that's it :)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Indonesian
i know but its not about song now, its about learning a new language for foreigner, we tell them the natural one
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Indonesian
we dont even use "kecup aku" to our soulmate, cium is more natural and used by most of indonesian people
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Indonesian
anda now days, we dont use daku, daku might be used in a small city, small village, or a tribe, if we want to say "Me" in a good bahasa indonesia language, we use aku/saya not daku
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Indonesian
Not all of indonesian understand the meaning of daku, most of people will understand "cium aku" than "kecup daku"
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Indonesian
if u use daku every single day, people will start to avoid u just because u sound crazy/strange/something like that
Was this answer helpful?