質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月22日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
その映画を3回見てきました と その映画を3回見ました はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
その映画を3回見ました is the usual way of saying this. その映画を3回見てきました has a similar meaning but with "て来", is has a feeling that this person want's to stress more on his/her experience.
I would translate them as
その映画を3回見ました I've seen the movie three times.
その映画を3回見てきました I've already seen the movie three times so far.
* If you find anything in my Japanglish, please correct them if you have the time.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Your English is great! I think you meant "it" after て来, and "wants" doesn't need an apostrophe.
One other thing "anything" and "them" don't go together well because anything sounds singular and them is for plural. You could change "them" to "it", or you could change "anything" to "any mistakes"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?