Question
Updated on
15 Sep 2017
- Vietnamese
-
English (UK)
-
Korean
Question about English (UK)
What does ' wide awake ' mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- English (US)
when you wake up, you usually still feel a little sleepy.
"wide awake" means that you are so awake you aren't feeling sleepy or groggy
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
- English (US)
@dieulinhphamsdcl means fully awake and unable to sleep
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese