Question
Updated on
24 Sep 2017
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (UK)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
What does 🤔つばみ mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
- Simplified Chinese (China)
Yes😮安田奈央 has a song named つぼみ. I don't know what つぼみ means.😂
- Japanese
つぼみ is a bud in english.
This is used for flowers that has still bloomed.
Though, The word つぼみ is used for a person that is not full grown as a metaphor.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)