Question
Updated on
25 Sep 2017
- Japanese
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
傻眼跟傻瓜是一樣的意思嗎?
Answers
Read more comments
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
傻眼 is like speechless (maybe because someone just said something so brainless or doing something which is ridiculous)
傻瓜 simply just means someone is stupid
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Japanese
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
@Hajimelin Yes, you are right.... 我的參考資料是從這兩個地方看來的,不過您說的真的沒錯,傻眼的確是和冷場、掃興所指的有所不同。不好意思,我之前對傻眼這個詞其實也沒有想太多....
http://www.cidianwang.com/rihan/d/donnbiki84397...
http://colameme.pixnet.net/blog/post/52713990-%...
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
不一樣意思
傻眼例句:你做這種事情我真的很傻眼。
傻瓜例句:傻瓜!我們不是該做這種事情的時候。
傻眼:令人吃驚,無法解釋你的行為。
傻瓜:類似笨蛋的意思不過是好聽一點的
Was this answer helpful?