Question
Updated on
29 Sep 2017
- Russian
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between i AM... and I... ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Indonesian
- Javanese
I + am is just subject with it to be, and I just a singular subject
for example : I am a student.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
“I” is yourself. I Am is a statement.
“I love you”
“I am tired”
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian