Question
Updated on
30 Sep 2017
- Polish
-
English (UK)
-
Russian
Question about Russian
What does я замёрз и прозяб mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
Замёрз и Прозяб have the same meaning but Прозяб is a little bit unnatural for big city citizens.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
замерзать_ глагол, отсюда и замерз.
к нему синоним_Холодно- тоже самое что и прозяб
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
Zmarzłem, jest mi bardzo zimne
i don't sure, that grammatical form of my answer is ok.
it means "i'm cold, i'm very cold"
прозяб = замёрз, продрог.
'прозяб' is more often used with 'до костей'. Then it means "i'm chilled to the bones"
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
Да, прозяб до костей обычно так и говорят , но так же можно сказать -Я прозяб(без костей ^_^) , реже - ты прозяб .Означает это тоже самое что и я замерз=мне холодно.
Если сравнивать частоту употребления _ я прозяб ( до костей) или я замерз ( мне холодно) , большинство сказало бы именно 2 вариант.
Удачи, не зябни)
Was this answer helpful?