Question
Updated on
2 Oct 2017
- Portuguese (Brazil)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does come on? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil) Near fluent
- Spanish (Colombia)
Em serio?!
De verdade?!
Porque você fez isso?!
Come on em inglês significa, que o pessoa não ficou alegre com o resultado com alguma coisa o ação de um outra pessoa.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)
- English (US)
- Portuguese (Brazil) Near fluent
- Spanish (Colombia)
Go a little faster, come on!
Vai mais rápido, dá-lhe!
You got car at 14? Come on! No way!
Você tem um carro ás 14? Em sério! Não pode ser!
You lost your money at the mall? Come on bro! Be careful next time.
Você perdeu seu dinheiro na shopping? De verdade parceiro? Fica mais cuidadoso a próxima.
Was this answer helpful?
- Portuguese (Brazil)