Question
Updated on
9 Oct 2017
- French (France)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Korean
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 变得 and 变成 and 变 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
变得is usually followed by an adjective, 变成 is usually followed by a noun
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
1、变+形容词,变干净了/变漂亮了。2、变得+形容词/表示状态的短语,变得干净了/变得哑口无言/变得身心疲惫。3、变成+名词,变成超人/我想变成一只小鸟,飞到你的身边。
Was this answer helpful?