Question
Updated on
11 Oct 2017
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
What does what does the phrase"went down well" mean in the sentence? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
@KevinD means that was the case with china and russia. They both emphasized their rights for national sovereignty.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?