Question
Updated on
11 Oct 2017
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
Mice were trained in context fear conditioning Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US) Near fluent
- Russian
I don't understand
What do you mean by ‘fear conditioning’?
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
@AxelleS Actually, I've got this sentence from the net. I believe that's kind of a psychological term.
- English (US) Near fluent
- Russian
I don't understand
@bruv Aah, I see, I got confused because I thought there was ‘contest’ instead of ‘context’. The sentence makes sense now lol
Was this answer helpful?