質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
自然
@Muzikal
I think it’s natural. But it isn’t a polite way.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@M-hone would the polite way be "すしわたべるですか" I'm sorry if it's wrong, I'm still a beginner and I don't know kanji yet.
- 日本語
自然
@Muzikal
It’s OK. I also learn foreign language, so I understand how you feel. You can use hiragana. I don’t think you are a beginner 😊
You can describe:
おすし、たべますか?
Or
おすしはいかがですか?
The second one is more polite.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@M-hone thank you so much! So, in your second answer, did the verb change from たべ to いかが ?
- 日本語
自然
@Muzikal
いかが isn’t a verb.
It’s a adverb.
It is used when you invite someone or recommend something to someone.
“invite”
わたしのいえにきてはどうですか?
“recommend “
このほんをよんではどうですか
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@M-hone thank you so much for all of your help!