Question
Updated on
Deleted user
15 Oct 2017
Question about Finnish
What does Koo mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Finnish
I can only think of the letter K which is read "koo" or when you count 1, 2, 3 saying "yy, kaa, koo" instead of "yksi, kaksi, kolme".
Was this answer helpful?
- Finnish
- English (UK) Near fluent
Or in spoken language some people might just say "koo" when they mean "kyllä" or "ok" (which in Finnish is spelled "ookoo").
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Finnish
@Mido313 U mean yy (yksi), kaa (kaksi), koo (kolme)? 😂
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user