Question
Updated on
21 Oct 2017
- Japanese
-
Russian
-
Korean
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Closed question
Question about Russian
What is the difference between накидать and скидать ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
накидать means make a pile of smth or if it's накинуть means put on clothing without buttoning it or something
скидывать may be connected with internet (sent something) if it's informal, or may have the same meaning as накидать as making a pile
Она скинула все вещи в одну кучу
Он скинул ей ссылку на сайт
Она накинула пальто
Они накидали все в одну кучу
something like that ~
Was this answer helpful?
- Kazakh
- Russian
Накидать you use when you put something on somebody/something. For example, накинь на меня пальто.
Скидать you use when you drop something. For example,Я скинул пальто с дивана.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
накидать - быстро кинуть что-то лёгкое, необременительное. это можно сказать о вещах или о мыслях, идеях. Если говорят о вещах то кидать НА или В что-то.
пример: Накидать несколько яблок. Накидать 3 эскиза.
скидать - делать что-либо в несколько приёмов, относится к чему-то более трудному. Обычно кидать С чего-либо (с крыши, со стола).
пример: Скидать снег.
Was this answer helpful?