Question
Updated on
21 Oct 2017
- English (US)
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Question about Korean
how to say "take care of yourself " in korean
please give me the sentences and the meaning word by word
thank uu in advance 😃
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
It’s time for us to part.
우리가 헤어질 시간이에요.
Take care of yourself.
잘 지내세요.
I’ll miss you.
그리울 거에요.
잘 means well.
지내세요 means take care.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- English (US)