Question
Updated on
22 Oct 2017
- Hindi
- Armenian Near fluent
-
English (UK)
Question about Hindi
What is the difference between Able and Enable ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
able means yogy योग्य
he is able for this job.
enable sakcham
he is enable to do it
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@sweetgarg455 hellow
my sweet😍
kaisi ho?
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
Able means yogya or saksham
You r not able to do this work.
Enable means to give u power or make able
Eg It enables you to do this work.
Was this answer helpful?
- Hindi
Deleted user
able = you have the skills and physical ability to do something.
enable= you give the things required to do something.
i am able to build a house, but i need a hammer.
i will enable this person to build the house by getting them a hammer.
Was this answer helpful?