Question
Updated on
7 Jun 2016
- Russian
-
English (UK)
-
German
Question about English (UK)
What does I want to meet my friend at April mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
I think you mean "I want to meet my friend in April" If so it means that you wants to meet someone who is a friend of yours in April. April being the month you want to meet.
Was this answer helpful?